Welcome to our website. Login here or create a new account here.

HP JetDirect 500X External Token Ring/TX Print Server J3264A

HP JetDirect 500X External Token Ring/TX Print Server J3264A
HP JetDirect 500X External Token Ring/TX Print Server J3264A HP JetDirect 500X External Token Ring/TX Print Server J3264A
Price : 110,38€ excl VAT = 133,56€ incl VAT
Qty:  
Brand: HP
Product Code: J3264A


   -   Add to Wish List   - OR -   Add to Compare   -   

Token Ring & 10BaseT / 100BaseTX , DB9 and RJ45 ports Supported on AIX, Uniw, Linux, Netware, MS-DOS, Windows, Sun OS, IBM OS2

HP JetDirect 500X external token ring print server module - Interfaces up to 3 parallel printers to a token ring (DB-9 or RJ-45) LAN.HP JetDirect 500X is ideal for businesses that requires external print servers to connect up to three printers to their networks in one location. Also ideal for network managers who require shared printer, high-performance 10/100Base-TX or Token Ring solutions for network printing. HP JetDirect 500X supports Internet Printing Protocol (IPP) for high-quality, direct-to-URL printing over the Internet/intranet. It has network scanning functionality for supported HP All-In-One peripherals, support for HP Network Printer Installer v2.0 provides automatic discovery and installation of network printers (configurable by administrator). Simple installation and management via HP Install Network Printer Wizard and HP Web JetAdmin network peripheral management software is another positive feature

This web system is meant only for B2B visitors and users, all visitors and users will automatically be treated as B2B customers. All prices are excluding taxes. Prices can change without any prior notice. Prices are based on prepayment conditions and prices may vary for different payment conditions. Prices are only valid for online bookings. All trademarks, logos, specifications and webmaterial are property of their respective owners. The manufacturer reserves the right to change specification, packing, partnumber, etc. without prior notice. Datasheets, images and other product information may be provided by IceCat.biz. Trilands provides all this information on best effort and cannot be held responsible for any variation and/or errors in product details. All images are for information purpose only, they do not necessarly resemble the actual product.